APOLLO SHEETERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Gables 21 Old Market Street Thetford Norfolk IP24 2EN

Company number
05663694
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
29 December 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APPOLLO SHEETERS LTD16 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/01/2416 January 2024 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

16/01/2416 January 2024 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

31/10/2331 October 2023 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

31/10/2331 October 2023 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

26/10/2326 October 2023 Statement of capital on 2023-10-26

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company