BLM CLILVERD LIMITED



Legal registered address
Havas House Hermitage Court Hermitage Lane Maidstone Kent England ME16 9NT

Company number
02939392
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
15 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 May 2023

Next statement due by 9 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BONPRESS LIMITED12 September 1994
CLILVERD BOOTH LOCKETT MAKIN LIMITED22 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/09/231 September 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

30/05/2330 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-26 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
04/05/224 May 2022 Director's details changed for Mrs Anna Louise Liberty Mcarthur on 2022-05-04

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company