BLUEBAY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hermes House Fire Fly Avenue Swindon SN2 2GA

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£14.31k
Current assets
£71.46k
Current creditors
£131.90k
Shareholders funds
£-13.94k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03806634
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTECH EUROPE LIMITED9 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/2328 June 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

28/06/2328 June 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

28/03/2328 March 2023 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

01/02/221 February 2022 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

01/02/221 February 2022 Registered office address changed from Styletile Showroom 3 Evercreech Junction Shepton Mallet Somerset BA4 6NA to 38-42 Newport Street Swindon SN1 3DR on 2022-02-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company