BW INTEGRATED SYSTEMS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Plumtree Farm Industrial Estate Bircotes Doncaster South Yorkshire DN11 8EW

Company number
05197694
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 August 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 August 2023

Next statement due by 18 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28930 - Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MABLAW 500 LIMITED28 April 2005
CENTRAL BOTTLING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED31 January 2010
CENTRAL BOTTLING INTERNATIONAL FLEETWOOD LIMITED2 October 2014
BARRY-WEHMILLER CONTAINER SYSTEMS LIMITED17 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/04/2423 April 2024 NewFull accounts made up to 2023-09-30

View Document

17/08/2317 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-08-04 with no updates

View Document

26/06/2326 June 2023 Appointment of Mr William Kyle Chapman as a director on 2023-06-23

View Document

23/06/2323 June 2023 Appointment of Jeffrey Scott Hanson as a director on 2023-06-23

View Document

23/06/2323 June 2023 Termination of appointment of Michael John Redwood as a director on 2023-06-23

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company