CHELSEA TEXTILES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 2 Battersea Business Park 102-104 Stewarts Road London United Kingdom SW8 4UG

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Cash in bank
£1.12m
Current assets
£2.55m
Current creditors
£3.03m
Shareholders funds
£590.61k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02144799
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 July 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 28 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 28 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2023

Next statement due by 24 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLENPURE LIMITED28 September 1987
VIEX MEDICAL U.K. LIMITED7 October 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/12/2318 December 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

10/11/2310 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-10 with updates

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
22/03/2322 March 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

11/11/2211 November 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-11-10 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company