CONSTABLE HOMES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Springfield Lodge Colchester Road Springfield Chelmsford Essex CM2 5PW

Company number
03943413
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
9 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 May 2024

Next statement due by 2 June 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RIPLEY HOMES LIMITED26 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/2422 May 2024 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Adrew John Jay on 2024-05-18

View Document

22/05/2422 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-19 with no updates

View Document

13/02/2413 February 2024 Termination of appointment of Andrew Christopher Short as a secretary on 2024-02-12

View Document

01/11/231 November 2023 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2023-04-02

View Document

01/11/231 November 2023

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company