DECHRA PHARMACEUTICALS HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
24 Cheshire Avenue Cheshire Business Park Lostock Gralam Northwich United Kingdom CW9 7UA

Company number
14856770
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
9 May 2023
Accounts

Next annual accounts are due by 9 February 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2024

Next statement due by 22 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FREYA BIDCO LIMITED8 March 2024

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/07/2417 July 2024 New

View Document

17/07/2417 July 2024 NewResolutions

View Document

17/07/2417 July 2024 NewStatement of capital on 2024-07-17

View Document

17/07/2417 July 2024 New

View Document

09/07/249 July 2024 NewSecond filing of a statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2024-01-23

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company