DSV LEAD LOGISTICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Scandinavia House Refinery Road Parkeston Harwich Essex United Kingdom CO12 4QG

Company number
03421165
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2023

Next statement due by 5 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49390 - Other passenger land transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MYLOMODE LIMITED2 December 1997
TRANSOCEANIC PROJECTS LIMITED19 March 2009
AGILITY PROJECT LOGISTICS LIMITED2 March 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/05/2423 May 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from Scandanvia House Scandinavia House Refinery Road Parkeston Harwich CO12 4QG United Kingdom to Scandinavia House Refinery Road Parkeston Harwich Essex CO12 4QG on 2024-05-23

View Document

14/05/2414 May 2024 NewFull accounts made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

05/03/245 March 2024 Termination of appointment of Rene Falch Olesen as a director on 2024-02-29

View Document

21/06/2321 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-21 with updates

View Document

21/06/2321 June 2023 Notification of Trans Oceanic Holdings Bv as a person with significant control on 2023-06-21

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company