ELSTAT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 10 South Preston Office Village Cuerden Way Bamber Bridge Preston Lancashire England PR5 6BL

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£151.16k
Current assets
£699.31k
Fixed assets
£119.86k
Current creditors
£1.97m
Shareholders funds
£-17.74m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03106961
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
27 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2022

Next statement due by 11 October 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRICEAPEX LIMITED1 November 1995
ELSTAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED23 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/2312 July 2023 Order of court to wind up

View Document

16/03/2316 March 2023 Cessation of Andrew Joseph Mccool as a person with significant control on 2023-03-03

View Document

16/03/2316 March 2023 Termination of appointment of Andrew Joseph Mccool as a director on 2023-03-03

View Document

16/03/2316 March 2023 Termination of appointment of Andrew Joseph Mccool as a secretary on 2023-03-03

View Document

20/12/2220 December 2022 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company