ESTATE PROTECTION SERVICES LTD.



Legal registered address
219-221 Worcester Road Malvern Link Worcester Worcestershire WR14 1SU

Latest financial results as of 31 October 2022
Current creditors
£120.19k
Shareholders funds
£-78.67k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05735459
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 March 2024

Next statement due by 17 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOLICITORS PROBATE SERVICES LTD18 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/03/245 March 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-03-03 with no updates

View Document

27/11/2327 November 2023 Director's details changed for Mrs Emma Jane Hodges on 2023-11-16

View Document

27/11/2327 November 2023 Director's details changed for Mrs Sarah Jayne Watson on 2023-11-16

View Document

27/11/2327 November 2023 Change of details for Mrs Sarah Jayne Watson as a person with significant control on 2023-11-16

View Document

07/06/237 June 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-10-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company