ETHEL AUSTIN PROPERTIES HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O BDO LLP 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH

Company number
02303540
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
10 October 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 28 August 2016

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DATAMAXI LIMITED17 January 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-11-28

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Registered office address changed from Bdo Llp 3 Hardman Street Spinningfields Manchester Greater Manchester M3 3AT to 5 Temple Square Temple Street Liverpool L2 5RH on 2021-10-29

View Document

30/01/2030 January 2020 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/11/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

24/01/1924 January 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/11/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

22/01/1822 January 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/11/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company