EVERTASTE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ash House Littleton Road Ashford England TW15 1TZ

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.21m
Current assets
£1.66m
Current creditors
£407.99k
Shareholders funds
£1.30m
View full financial accounts

Company number
07573287
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 March 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2024

Next statement due by 5 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56210 - Event catering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OAKFIELD FARMS SOLUTIONS EUROPE LTD23 November 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/2429 April 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-03-22 with no updates

View Document

23/11/2323 November 2023 Appointment of Mr Nicholas Alexander Thomas as a director on 2023-11-22

View Document

13/11/2313 November 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

14/07/2314 July 2023 Termination of appointment of Mark Turner as a director on 2023-07-12

View Document

30/03/2330 March 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-22 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company