FDM DIGITAL SOLUTIONS LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 4 Ams Technology Park Billington Road Burnley Lancashire England BB11 5UB

Latest financial results as of 31 October 2019
Cash in bank
£30.41k
Current assets
£204.15k
Fixed assets
£178.19k
Current creditors
£874.15k
Shareholders funds
£-1.17m
View full financial accounts

Company number
08079612
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
23 May 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2023

Next statement due by 6 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FDMDIGITALSOLUTIONSFDS LTD22 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/03/2413 March 2024 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

13/03/2413 March 2024 Resolutions

View Document

13/03/2413 March 2024 Resolutions

View Document

04/03/244 March 2024 Registered office address changed from Unit 9 Victory Park Victory Road Derby DE24 8ZF England to Unit 4 Ams Technology Park Billington Road Burnley Lancashire BB11 5UB on 2024-03-04

View Document

04/03/244 March 2024 Appointment of Mr Graeme George Bond as a director on 2024-03-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company