EDWARDS IT CONSULTING LTD.

Company number 09379910



Last updated 3 October 2019
Registered office address
50 HIGH FIRS CRESCENT HARPENDEN ENGLAND AL5 1NA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
8 January 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 January 2019

Next statement due by 22 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FREE COMPANY ACCOUNTS LTD.25 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/09/196 September 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
14/02/1914 February 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
14/02/1914 February 2019NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£52.61k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£39.45k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company