G. & B. (NORTH WEST) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Giants Hall Willow Road Beech Hill Wigan Lancashire WN6 8RY

Company number
01797547
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
6 March 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2021

Next statement due by 24 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G AND B TRAILAWAY LIMITED3 September 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/226 January 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following G. & B. (NORTH WEST) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company