GARDNER AEROSPACE - BASILDON LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 9 Victory Park Victory Road Derby DE24 8ZF

Company number
03921668
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
8 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2023

Next statement due by 15 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INHOCO 2009 LIMITED9 March 2000
WOLLASTON ENGINEERING LIMITED16 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/04/2417 April 2024 NewSatisfaction of charge 039216680022 in full

View Document

11/04/2411 April 2024 NewRegistration of charge 039216680025, created on 2024-04-04

View Document

18/03/2418 March 2024 Satisfaction of charge 039216680023 in full

View Document

18/03/2418 March 2024 Satisfaction of charge 039216680024 in full

View Document

15/01/2415 January 2024 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company