GARDNER AEROSPACE - WALES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 9 Victory Park Victory Road Derby DE24 8ZF

Company number
00956749
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
23 June 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MIDCAST NUMERICAL CONTROL (WALES) LIMITED5 November 1985
MIDCAST ENGINEERING (WALES) LIMITED16 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/04/2423 April 2024 NewFinal Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

23/04/2423 April 2024 NewFinal Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

12/03/2412 March 2024 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

12/03/2412 March 2024 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

06/02/246 February 2024 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company