GOLD MEDAL TRAVEL GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lancaster House Centurion Way Leyland England PR26 6TX

Company number
01376076
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 June 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2023

Next statement due by 11 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FANT - ASIA ORIENTAL HOLIDAYS LIMITED31 December 1981
FANT-ASIA HOLIDAYS LIMITED3 June 1985
GOLD MEDAL TRAVEL LIMITED27 June 1985
GOLD MEDAL TRAVEL GROUP PLC29 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/02/2420 February 2024 Appointment of Lesley Anne Rollo as a director on 2024-02-13

View Document

20/02/2420 February 2024 Termination of appointment of Ailsa Elizabeth Pollard as a director on 2024-02-13

View Document

28/09/2328 September 2023 Director's details changed for Mr John Constantine Bevan on 2023-09-28

View Document

26/09/2326 September 2023 Director's details changed for Mr John Constantine Bevan on 2023-09-26

View Document

26/09/2326 September 2023 Director's details changed for Mrs Ailsa Elizabeth Pollard on 2023-09-26

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company