ALTRINCHAM EARLY YEARS EDUCATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
22 Coronation Road Crosby Liverpool United Kingdom L23 5RQ

Company number
09512459
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
26 March 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2024

Next statement due by 4 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85100 - Pre-primary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOMELAND DAY NURSERY LIMITED9 July 2024

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/249 July 2024 NewCertificate of change of name

View Document

28/03/2428 March 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-03-21 with no updates

View Document

30/11/2330 November 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

21/03/2321 March 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Timothy George Apel on 2023-03-10

View Document

21/03/2321 March 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-21 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company