KROWMARK LTD



Legal registered address
Arundel House 1 Amberley Court Whitworth Road Crawley RH11 7XL

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£26.46k
Current assets
£369.57k
Fixed assets
£678.28k
Current creditors
£941.63k
Shareholders funds
£295.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05323808
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 January 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2020

Next statement due by 15 February 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRADE SERVICE DIRECT LIMITED9 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/10/2323 October 2023 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2023-08-20

View Document

10/07/2310 July 2023 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

10/07/2310 July 2023 Removal of liquidator by court order

View Document

21/10/2221 October 2022 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2022-08-20

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-08-20

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company