MAXXIS INTERNATIONAL (UK) LTD



Legal registered address
Carr Road Felixstowe Suffolk IP11 3RX
Company received £88,880 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
01205689
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 April 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2023

Next statement due by 4 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BICKERS ANGLIA(ACCESSORIES)LIMITED25 January 2000
BICKERS PLC20 April 2005
MAXXIS INTERNATIONAL (UK) PLC8 December 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/234 October 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

20/09/2320 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-20 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2230 September 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

20/09/2220 September 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-09-20 with updates

View Document

17/02/2217 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Robert Anthony Sheldon as a director on 2022-02-17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company