ONCE UPON A TIME MARKETING LIMITED



Legal registered address
17 Bowling Green Lane Clerkenwell London United Kingdom EC1R 0QH

Latest financial results as of 30 April 2023
Cash in bank
£1.02m
Current assets
£20.17m
Fixed assets
£653.94k
Current creditors
£12.26m
Shareholders funds
£12.60m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03406501
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2023

Next statement due by 30 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELFCO (NO. 1364) LIMITED23 October 1997
COUTTS RETAIL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED24 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/10/2326 October 2023 Amended full accounts made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

05/10/235 October 2023 Full accounts made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

20/07/2320 July 2023 Director's details changed for Andrea Clare Pilgram on 2023-07-20

View Document

20/07/2320 July 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Robert David Ward on 2023-07-20

View Document

20/07/2320 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-16 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company