PRECISE MEDIA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
6 More London Place Tooley Street London England SE1 2QY

Company number
06021111
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 December 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2021

Next statement due by 20 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER KITE TWO LIMITED11 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/01/2211 January 2022 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

30/12/2130 December 2021 NewApplication to strike the company off the register

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Martin Verman on 2021-11-24

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-06 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PRECISE MEDIA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company