QUADNETICS EMPLOYEES' TRUSTEES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Synectics House 3-4 Broadfield Close Sheffield England S8 0XN

Company number
02128906
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
7 May 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2023

Next statement due by 24 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEMGAN LIMITED17 August 1987
L'IMAGE PHOTOGRAPHICS LIMITED20 September 1994
ULTRAFIELD LIMITED7 February 2002
SYNECTICS GROUP LIMITED23 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/244 May 2024 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-11-30

View Document

30/04/2430 April 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Stephen William Coggins as a director on 2024-04-24

View Document

12/07/2312 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-10 with no updates

View Document

01/06/231 June 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-11-30

View Document

01/12/221 December 2022 Termination of appointment of Michael John Butler as a director on 2022-11-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company