QUILTER FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Senator House 85 Queen Victoria Street London United Kingdom EC4V 4AB

Company number
05506637
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 July 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2023

Next statement due by 27 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STABLEHURST LIMITED17 November 2005
INTRINSIC FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED27 June 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/10/239 October 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Mitchell Dean on 2023-10-09

View Document

22/08/2322 August 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

14/07/2314 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-13 with no updates

View Document

22/09/2222 September 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company