QUORN MARINA HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Marina Office Flesh Hovel Lane Quorn Loughborough Leics LE12 8FE

Latest financial results as of 30 June 2023
Current creditors
£754.24k
Shareholders funds
£-403.30k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06002830
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
20 November 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 November 2023

Next statement due by 4 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NO. 625 LEICESTER LIMITED21 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/03/2419 March 2024 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

21/11/2321 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-20 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2330 June 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
27/03/2327 March 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-06-30

View Document

21/11/2221 November 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-11-20 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company