REVELATION HEALTHCARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
General & Medical House Napier Place Peterborough Cambs PE2 6XN

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2023
Current assets
£114.84k
Current creditors
£68.07k
Shareholders funds
£46.76k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03833184
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
24 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 August 2023

Next statement due by 7 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FITNESS LINK LIMITED23 September 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/02/246 February 2024 Micro company accounts made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

31/12/2331 December 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
24/08/2324 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-08-24 with no updates

View Document

15/03/2315 March 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company