RYDER ARCHITECTURE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cooper's Studios 14-18 Westgate Road Newcastle Upon Tyne NE1 3NN

Latest financial results as of 30 April 2023
Cash in bank
£8.79m
Current assets
£17.64m
Fixed assets
£968.09k
Current creditors
£8.07m
Shareholders funds
£10.58m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01852938
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
5 October 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2023

Next statement due by 23 May 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASTROGUARD LIMITED7 December 1984
RYDER NICKLIN PARTNERSHIP LIMITED13 March 1997
RYDER COMPANY (BUILDING DESIGN AND MANAGEMENT) LIMITED22 January 2001
RYDER (ARCHITECTURE,DESIGN & MANAGEMENT) LIMITED16 June 2003
RYDERHKS LIMITED4 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/01/2430 January 2024 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

09/05/239 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-09 with updates

View Document

30/04/2330 April 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
30/01/2330 January 2023 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2022-04-30

View Document

13/01/2313 January 2023 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-09-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company