SMARDEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 Cecil Square Margate Kent England CT9 1BD

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Current creditors
£1.11m
Shareholders funds
£-640.63k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10080707
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
23 March 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 November 2023

Next statement due by 16 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROADOAK SMARDEN LIMITED4 November 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/04/2411 April 2024 Appointment of Mr Anthony Richard Roffey as a director on 2024-04-11

View Document

11/04/2411 April 2024 Appointment of Mrs Janet Evelyn Roffey as a secretary on 2024-04-11

View Document

28/03/2428 March 2024 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

27/03/2427 March 2024 Registration of charge 100807070012, created on 2024-03-22

View Document

19/12/2319 December 2023 Registration of charge 100807070010, created on 2023-12-18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company