THE STREET BAKESHOP LTD



Legal registered address
The Street Bakeshop The Street Old Basing Basingstoke Hants England RG24 7BW

Latest financial results as of 31 January 2023
Cash in bank
£153.74k
Current assets
£333.55k
Current creditors
£190.50k
Shareholders funds
£294.49k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04975309
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
25 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2023

Next statement due by 20 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56290 - Other food services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN RALPH RUNDLE LIMITED12 July 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/12/237 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-06 with no updates

View Document

06/10/236 October 2023 Change of details for Mr Tim John Goodwin as a person with significant control on 2021-02-01

View Document

13/04/2313 April 2023 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2023-01-31

View Document

31/01/2331 January 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
07/12/227 December 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-11-25 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company