TIDDLYWINKS EASINGWOLD LIMITED



Legal registered address
Trinity Cottage Yeardsley Brandsby York England YO61 4SL

Latest financial results as of 30 June 2023
Cash in bank
£93.08k
Current assets
£104.37k
Fixed assets
£285.23k
Current creditors
£244.92k
Shareholders funds
£144.68k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03844254
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
20 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2023

Next statement due by 4 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85100 - Pre-primary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE WOODEN HORSE LIMITED10 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/05/2421 May 2024 NewDirector's details changed for Ms Tracey Anne Roberts on 2024-05-21

View Document

20/05/2420 May 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from 1 Murton Way Osbaldwick York YO19 5UW England to Trinity Cottage Yeardsley Brandsby York YO61 4SL on 2024-05-20

View Document

22/12/2322 December 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

15/11/2315 November 2023 Registration of charge 038442540002, created on 2023-11-15

View Document

01/11/231 November 2023 Registration of charge 038442540001, created on 2023-11-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company