UBS HEDGE FUND SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Broadgate London England EC2M 2QS

Company number
04185343
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UBS INVESTMENT ADVISORS LIMITED 6 October 2006
UBS ALTERNATIVE AND QUANTITATIVE INVESTMENTS LIMITED13 August 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/2320 January 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

20/01/2320 January 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

20/10/2220 October 2022 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up

View Document

18/11/2118 November 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-09-14

View Document

02/04/202 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company