UNITED AGRI PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Station Road Andoversford Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL54 4LZ

Company number
02798041
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2023

Next statement due by 14 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

1610 - Support activities for crop production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RBCO 143 LIMITED4 May 1993
INDEPENDENT AGRICULTURE LIMITED 26 February 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/05/247 May 2024 NewFull accounts made up to 2023-07-31

View Document

01/08/231 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-31 with no updates

View Document

01/08/231 August 2023 Termination of appointment of James Marshall Rennie as a director on 2023-07-28

View Document

20/03/2320 March 2023 Appointment of Mr Lee Woodall as a director on 2023-03-08

View Document

10/03/2310 March 2023 Termination of appointment of Kelly Margaret Gumley as a director on 2023-02-28

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company