WARREN SOUTHSEA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Wellesley House 204 London Road Waterlooville Hampshire England PO7 7AN

Latest financial results as of 30 November 2023
Cash in bank
£10.05k
Current assets
£55.98k
Fixed assets
£87.43k
Current creditors
£163.35k
Shareholders funds
£-119.96k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04549312
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2023

Next statement due by 15 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRIGHTSTYLE LIMITED30 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2428 February 2024 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-11-30

View Document

30/11/2330 November 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
01/11/231 November 2023 Director's details changed for Mrs Samantha Anne Bateman on 2023-11-01

View Document

01/11/231 November 2023 Change of details for Mrs Samantha Anne Bateman as a person with significant control on 2023-10-30

View Document

09/10/239 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-01 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company