WENDY ELAINE AESTHETICS LTD



Legal registered address
10 Lingmoor Drive Burnley Lancashire England BB12 8UY

Latest financial results as of 30 June 2023
Cash in bank
£348
Current assets
£387
Current creditors
£3.47k
View full financial accounts

Company number
13564851
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 August 2021
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 August 2023

Next statement due by 26 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WENDY ELAINE LTD2 August 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2428 March 2024 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

11/03/2411 March 2024 Change of details for Midd Wendy Elaine Weaver as a person with significant control on 2024-03-08

View Document

08/03/248 March 2024 Registered office address changed from 54 Foxcroft Burnley BB12 0EH England to 10 Lingmoor Drive Burnley Lancashire BB12 8UY on 2024-03-08

View Document

18/08/2318 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-08-12 with updates

View Document

30/06/2330 June 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company