(IECC CARE) INDEPENDENT EXCEL CARE CONSORTIUM LIMITED



Last updated 28 December 2019
Legal registered address
THE OCTAGON SUITE E2, 2ND FLOOR MIDDLEBOROUGH COLCHESTER ESSEX ENGLAND CO1 1TG

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2018
Cash in bank
£270.03k
Current assets
£1.38m
Current creditors
£450.63k
Shareholders funds
£967.17k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08591892
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 July 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 May 2019

Next statement due by 4 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
(ECC CARE) EXCEL CARE CONSORTIUM LIMITED27 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/1922 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018

View Accounts

18/07/1818 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1731 July 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2017

View Accounts

23/06/1723 June 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/05/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company