(WORKSOP) WOODLAND COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

(WORKSOP) WOODLAND COURT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
THE TEMPLE
296 SHEFFIELD ROAD
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 1DX
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05516484
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 7 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jul 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £11,803 £14,069 £11,302
Debtors: £6,723 £5,052 £464
Creditors due within one year: £16,423 £17,862 £9,672
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,103 £1,259 £2,094
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,203 £5,734 £2,194
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michelle Coleman
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASTEKS LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 9 FUSION @MAGNA BUSINESS CENTRE
MAGNA WAY
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 1FE
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Jun 2014

39-43 BRIDGE STREET
SWINTON
MEXBOROUGH
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S64 8AP
Changed 25 Jul 2011

54 BROWN STREET
MASBOROUGH
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 1JY
Changed 9 Jun 2010

7 MOORGATE ROAD
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S60 2EN
Changed 14 Jul 2007

39-43 BRIDGE STREET
SWINTON
MEXBOROUGH
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S64 8AP
Changed 12 Dec 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 15 Mar 2017 8
31 Jul 2015 12 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 30 Sep 2014 2
31 Jul 2013 29 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 26 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years