@ GARDEN LTD



Last updated 1 April 2017
Legal registered address
93 NURSERY ROAD SUNDERLAND SR3 1NU

Company number
06315585
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
17 July 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2016

Next statement due by 31 July 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
@USED CARS LTD18 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/1631 July 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2016

View Accounts

19/07/1619 July 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/07/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1531 July 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2015

View Accounts

20/07/1520 July 2015Annual return made up to 17 July 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/07/1431 July 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2014

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company