FRANK SALT PORTFOLIO LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
THE STUDIO 1 COMBERTON ROAD KIDDERMINSTER WORCESTERSHIRE ENGLAND DY10 1UA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£77
Current assets
£272.00k
Fixed assets
£326.45k
Current creditors
£186.81k
Shareholders funds
£411.63k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00462319
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 December 1948
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 December 2019

Next statement due by 31 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRANK SALT & COMPANY LIMITED23 May 2019
00462319 LIMITED25 February 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2025 February 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED 00462319 LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 25/02/20

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/05/1923 May 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED FRANK SALT & COMPANY CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 23/05/19

View Document

23/05/1923 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/05/1923 May 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL WILLIAM FRANK WARD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company