00545747 LIMITED

Address

00545747 LIMITED
C/O ARTHUR ANDERSEN & CO
10 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3NP
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00545747
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 1955 (62 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Dec 1983
Filed on:
8 Feb 1985
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Previous Company Names

HEAT COLD & SOUND INSULATIONS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2014

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jan 2004 (this information was checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years