01 PROPERTY SALES (BRIGHTON) LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

01 PROPERTY SALES (BRIGHTON) LTD
THE OLD FACTORY
30-31 DEVONSHIRE PLACE
BRIGHTON
BN2 1QB
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06545103
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2008
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Mar 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
25 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £12
Debtors: £28,201 £438
Creditors due within one year: £19,281 £16,910
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,932 -£16,472
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,932 -£15,964
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Lower
26 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mark Lower
26 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

01 PROPERTY SALES LTD
Changed 7 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

64 ST. JAMES'S STREET
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN2 1PJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Feb 2014

THE RED HOUSE HORSHAM ROAD COWFOLD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH13 8BX
Changed 10 Apr 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zeroonepropertysales.co.uk
www.zeroonepropertysales.com
www.01propertysales.estate
www.01propertysal.es
www.01propertysales.agency
www.zeroonepropertysal.es
www.01propertysales.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 25 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 19 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2012 15 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 15 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years