01706695 LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2018
Legal registered address
THE WOODMILL BRIDGEND ROAD LLANHARAN MID GLAMORGAN CF7 GRO

Company number
01706695
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 March 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 1997

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 1999

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 January 1999

Next statement due by 15 February 2000



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J.C. TIMBERS LIMITED4 February 2014


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company