MIDLAND SHOPPING CENTRE LTD

Address

MIDLAND SHOPPING CENTRE LTD
411-421 COVENTRY ROAD
SMALL HEATH
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B10 0TH
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05965457
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£4.00 on 4 Oct 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
20 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2014
Filed on:
4 Oct 2017
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £4 £4 £4
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4 £4 £4
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abaas Dualle
7 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

05965457 LTD
Changed 23 May 2017
SALAMA SOMALI BUSINESS CENTRE LTD
Changed 30 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

479B COVENTRY ROAD
SMALL HEATH
BIRMINGHAM
B10 0JS

114 TILDESLEY ROAD
PUTNEY
LONDON
SW15 3AT
Changed 17 Jul 2017

411-421 COVENTRY ROAD
SMALL HEATH
BIRMINGHAM
B10 0TH
Changed 27 Mar 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 20 Nov 2017 13
31 Oct 2015 20 Nov 2017 25
31 Oct 2014 20 Nov 2017 37
31 Oct 2013 17 Nov 2017 49
31 Oct 2012 12 Oct 2017 60

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years