05983681 LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Jun 2013

Address

05983681 LIMITED
APARTMENT 50
29 LONGLEAT AVENUE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
UK
B15 2DF
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05983681
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 2006
Dissolution Date:
11 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
17 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
22 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Davidson
31 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ARKHAM DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

PELICAN HOUSE
10 CURRER STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 5BA

3RD FLOOR 45 SUMMER ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 1JJ

APARTMENT 10
15 RICKMAN DRIVE
BIRMINGHAM
B15 2AL
Changed 23 Nov 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.05983681.co.uk
www.zerofivenineeightthreesixeightone.co.uk
www.zerofivenineeightthreesixeightone.com
www.05983681.com
www.zerofivenineeightthreesixeightone.org.uk
www.05983681.build
www.zerofivenineeightthreesixeight.one

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 17 May 2012 7
31 Oct 2010 26 Oct 2011 12
31 Oct 2009 14 Oct 2010 12
31 Oct 2008 21 Oct 2009 12
31 Oct 2007 14 Jan 2009 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years