0800 HANDYMAN MOBILE LIMITED

Address

0800 HANDYMAN MOBILE LIMITED
246 UPPER RICHMOND ROAD WEST
EAST SHEEN
LONDON
SW14 8AG
Phone: 020 8481 2120
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04154048
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4.33 on 2 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2016
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £36,015 £70,818 £30,381
Debtors: £36,130 £38,010 £35,396
Creditors due within one year: £71,063 £67,896 £67,306
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,881 £42,297 £585
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £48,418 £91,947 £56,327
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Oatham
19 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Zockoll
29 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

0800-HANDYMAN LTD.
Changed 7 Mar 2017
REDJACKS LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

143 MAPLE ROAD
SURBITON
SURREY
KT6 4BB
Changed 10 Oct 2013

8C COMMODORE HOUSE JUNIPER DRIVE
LONDON
SW18 1TW
Changed 23 Jun 2008

AKESPEARE HOUSE, 168 LAVENDER HILL, LONDON, SW11 5TG
Changed 2 May 2007

CKOLL HOUSE, 143 MAPLE ROAD, SURBITON, SURREY KT6 4BJ
Changed 21 Feb 2006

SAINT JAMES SCHOOL, GEORGES ROAD, LONDON, N7 8HD
Changed 15 Aug 2003

GENT HOUSE, 316 BEULAH HILL, LONDON, SE19 3HF
Changed 13 Feb 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zeroeightzerozerohandymanmobile.co.uk
www.0800handymanmobile.co.uk
www.0800handymanmobile.com
www.zeroeightzerozerohandymanmobile.com
www.0800-handyman.services
www.0800handymanmobile.services
www.0800handymanmobile.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 22 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 14 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 25 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 11 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years