1 STOP HOLIDAYS LTD



Last updated 23 July 2018
Legal registered address
27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET LONDON ENGLAND WC1N 3AX

Company number
08955688
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 March 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 July 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UK TRADE LINKS LTD17 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/05/1829 May 2018FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

18/05/1818 May 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

25/08/1725 August 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017

View Accounts

11/11/1611 November 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/11/2016 FROM
80 HAZELVILLE ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B28 9QD
ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company