COPRINNO LTD

Address

COPRINNO LTD
2 A HALF
PORTLAND STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 7EB
(170 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of luggage, handbags and the like, saddlery and harness

Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07308288
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 20 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
24 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £12,164 £20,177 £5,094
Debtors: £2,025 £7,471 £9,187
Creditors due within one year: £15,219 £19,821 £36,182
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,030 £7,827 -£21,901
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,030 £7,827 -£21,901
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sai Harrod
8 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
8 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

10000 DESIGNS LTD
Changed 5 May 2016

Previous Addresses

94 ARNOLD ROAD
EASTLEIGH
SO50 5RR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Aug 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 24 Oct 2016 3
31 Jul 2015 26 Feb 2016 7
31 Jul 2014 2 Oct 2014 3
31 Jul 2013 18 Oct 2013 3
31 Jul 2012 23 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years