1033237 LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Jan 2013

Address

1033237 LIMITED
VANTAGE POINT
20 UPPER PORTLAND STREET
ASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B6 5TW
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01033237
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 1971
Dissolution Date:
22 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 41 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Sep 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
20 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2011
Filed on:
19 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rachel Mcmullen
17 Dec 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Tomlinson
17 Dec 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
17 Dec 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MILTON TYRE SERVICE LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

METROPOLITAN HOUSE
1 HAGLEY ROAD
FIVE WAYS
BIRMINGHAM B16 8AA
Changed 28 Sep 2007

COBRIDGE PARK TRADING ESTATE
LEEK NEW ROAD
COBRIDGE
STOKE-ON-TRENT ST6 2LA
Changed 5 Sep 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.1033237.co.uk
www.onezerothreethreetwothreeseven.co.uk
www.ten33237.co.uk
www.1033237.com
www.onezerothreethreetwothreeseven.com
www.ten33237.com
www.1033237.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 20 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 26 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 14 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 11 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 29 Oct 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years