1066 DIRECT LIMITED

Address

1066 DIRECT LIMITED
CONQUEST HOUSE
COLLINGTON AVENUE
BEXHILL ON SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN39 3LW
Phone: 01737 815 876
Phone: 01424 738 585
Phone: 0800 035 4260
Web:
Classification:

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03690349
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
5 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Hoffman
27 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Anthony Leppard
30 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Money
27 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEGISLATOR 1407 LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

LIBRARY HOUSE
NEW ROAD
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM14 4GD

CONQUEST HOUSE
COLLINGTON AVENUE
BEXHILL ON SEA
EAST SUSSEX TN39 3LW
Changed 6 Jun 2007

ROSE LANE BUSINESS CENTRE
ROSE LANE
NORWICH
NR1 1JY
Changed 5 Sep 2002

HOLLAND COURT
THE CLOSE
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR1 4DX
Changed 18 Feb 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 5 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 20 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 2 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 27 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 6 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years