113 THE ESPLANADE (WEYMOUTH) LIMITED

Address

113 THE ESPLANADE (WEYMOUTH) LIMITED
16 ST NICHOLAS STREET
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
ENGLAND
DT4 8AA
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03747090
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£9.00 on 10 Jul 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
23 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £2,462 £4,524 £1,628
Debtors: £192 £1,659
Creditors due within one year: £847 £1,422 £290
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,807 £3,102 £2,997
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,807 £3,102 £2,997
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marcus Hester
19 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Christopher Toms
18 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PINCO 1215 LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

42 DORCHESTER ROAD
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
DT4 7JZ

C/O ORACLE GROUP
ORACLE HOUSE 181 DORCHESTER ROAD
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
DT4 7LF
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Jul 2017

14A ALBANY ROAD
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
DT4 9TH
Changed 5 Nov 2015

C/O C/O PIONEER MANAGEMENT
HILLFIELD HOUSE 181 DORCHESTER ROAD
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
DT4 7LF
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Apr 2013

14A ALBANY ROAD
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
DT4 9TH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Oct 2011

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 5AB
Changed 6 Mar 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 23 Aug 2017 4
30 Apr 2016 21 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 27 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 21 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 24 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years